Nicholas Bontis

Nicholas Bontis

Miscellaneous
Consumer Services
Non-Energy Minerals

Profiel

Nicholas Bontis is currently Independent Director at Appia Rare Earths & Uranium Corp.
since 2012.
Current roles also include Executive Director at Harvest Canadian Income & Growth Fund, and Director positions at Australian REIT Income Fund, Institute for Intellectual Capital Research, Inc., Big Pharma Split Corp., Harvest Utilities Leaders Income ETF, Harvest Global Gold Giants Index ETF, and Harvest Canadian Consolidated Energy Fund.
Former roles include Executive Director at Harvest Sustainable Income Fund, Brand Leaders Income Fund, and Harvest Banks & Buildings Income Fund; Director at Global Telecom & Utilities Income Fund, Canadian Premium Select Income Fund, Energy Leaders Plus Income Fund, US Buyback Leaders Fund, Healthcare Leaders Income Fund, Tech Achievers Growth & Income Fund, Energy Leaders Income Fund; Securities Analyst at CIBC Securities, Inc.; and Associate Professor at DeGroote School of Business from 2004 to 2012.
Education includes undergraduate and doctorate degrees from Richard Ivey School of Business, conferred in 1992 and 1999 respectively.

Actieve functies van Nicholas Bontis

BedrijvenFunctieBegin
APPIA RARE EARTHS & URANIUM CORP. Directeur/Bestuurslid 01-02-2012
AUSTRALIAN REIT INCOME FUND Directeur/Bestuurslid -
BIG PHARMA SPLIT CORP. Directeur/Bestuurslid -
HARVEST GLOBAL GOLD GIANTS INDEX ETF Directeur/Bestuurslid -
HARVEST EQUAL WEIGHT GLOBAL UTILITIES INCOME ETF Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Directeur/Bestuurslid 26-07-2010
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Directeur/Bestuurslid -

Eerdere bekende functies van Nicholas Bontis

BedrijvenFunctieEinde
Directeur/Bestuurslid 07-07-2025
░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ -
░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ -
Ervaring van Nicholas Bontis in detail bekijken

Opleiding van Nicholas Bontis

Ervaring
Beklede functies

Actief

Inactief

Beursgenoteerde bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit

Connecties

75

Eerstegraads connecties

21

Bedrijven verbonden in de eerste graad

Man

Vrouw

Besturend

Uitvoerend

Verwante bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit21

Non-Energy Minerals

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Finance

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous

  1. Beurs
  2. Insiders
  3. Nicholas Bontis