Alan Chen

Alan Chen

Private Equity Investor bij
Brentwood Associates
Finance
Consumer Services

Profiel

Alan Chen is currently Principal at Brentwood Associates since 2022.
Formerly, Mr. Chen was Vice President at Caltius Structured Capital from 2019 to 2022 and Associate at DVSM LLC from 2014 to 2017.
Mr. Chen completed an undergraduate degree at USC Marshall School of Business in 2011 and an MBA at Columbia Business School in 2019.

Actieve functies van Alan Chen

BedrijvenFunctieBegin
Private Equity Investor 01-01-2022

Eerdere bekende functies van Alan Chen

BedrijvenFunctieEinde
Private Equity Investor 02-03-2022
Private Equity Analist 02-07-2017
Ervaring van Alan Chen in detail bekijken

Opleiding van Alan Chen

Ervaring
Beklede functies

Actief

Inactief

Beursgenoteerde bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit

Connecties

58

Eerstegraads connecties

5

Bedrijven verbonden in de eerste graad

Man

Vrouw

Besturend

Uitvoerend

Verwante bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit5

Finance

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

  1. Beurs
  2. Insiders
  3. Alan Chen