Jacob Deysel

Jacob Deysel

Algemeen Directeur bij CRITICA LIMITED
Non-Energy Minerals
Consumer Services

Profiel

Jacob Deysel is Chief Executive Officer at Critica Ltd. since 2025.
Mr. Deysel is Managing Director & Director at Sheerartar Minerals Pty Ltd. since 2023.
Mr. Deysel is a Member of The Southern African Institute of Mining & Metallurgy.
Former roles include Chief Executive Officer, Director & MD at Mineral Commodities Ltd. from 2022 to 2023.
Vice President-Titanium Division at Uranium Energy Corp.
Chief Operating Officer at Kenmare Resources Plc from 2013 to 2014.
Education includes undergraduate and MBA degrees from the University of the Witwatersrand.

Actieve functies van Jacob Deysel

BedrijvenFunctieBegin
CRITICA LIMITED Algemeen Directeur 14-07-2025
The Southern African Institute of Mining & Metallurgy
Corporate Officer/Principal -

Eerdere bekende functies van Jacob Deysel

BedrijvenFunctieEinde
MINERAL COMMDTS Algemeen Directeur 06-01-2023
KENMARE RESOURCES PLC Operationeel Directeur 01-12-2014
URANIUM ENERGY CORP. Corporate Officer/Principal -
Ervaring van Jacob Deysel in detail bekijken

Opleiding van Jacob Deysel

Ervaring
Beklede functies

Actief

Inactief

Beursgenoteerde bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit

Connecties

67

Eerstegraads connecties

6

Bedrijven verbonden in de eerste graad

Man

Vrouw

Besturend

Uitvoerend

Verwante bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit6

Non-Energy Minerals

Non-Energy Minerals

Non-Energy Minerals

Non-Energy Minerals

Consumer Services

The Southern African Institute of Mining & Metallurgy

  1. Beurs
  2. Insiders
  3. Jacob Deysel