Rachel Lavine

Rachel Lavine

Directeur/Bestuurslid bij INFINYA LTD

Vermogen: 2 M $ op 31-05-2026

60 jaar
Finance
Consumer Services
Process Industries

Profiel

Rachel Lavine is Vice Chairman at Tidhar Group Ltd. since 2020.
External Director at Infinya Ltd. since 2017.
Independent External Director at Phoenix Financial Ltd. since 2020.
Independent External Director at AFI Properties Ltd. since 2019.
Independent External Director at Veridis Environment Ltd. since 2021.
Director at E F I Properties Ltd. Former roles include President & Chief Executive Officer at Elscint Ltd. from 1999 to 2006.
President, Chief Executive Officer & Director at G City Ltd. from 2015 to 2017.
Chief Executive Officer & President at Plaza Centres Plc in 2006.
Chief Executive Officer & Director at Gazit Globe Israel (Development) Ltd. President & Chief Executive Officer at Plaza Centres (Europe) BV from 2005 to 2006.
Vice Chairman at G City Europe Ltd. from 2014 to 2019.
Chairman at G City Europe Ltd. Director at Elbit Real Estate Ltd. from 1999 to 2006.
Independent Director at Citycon Oyj from 2015 to 2019.
Director at Dor Chemicals Ltd. in 2008.
Director at Europe Israel (MMS) Ltd. from 1999 to 2006.
Director at Adler Chomski Marketing Communication Ltd. from 2006 to 2008.
Non-Executive Director at European Public Real Estate Association.
Non-Executive Director at Reut Provident Fund Management Co. Ltd. from 2006 to 2008.
Education includes an undergraduate degree from The College of Management Academic Studies in 1995 and an MBA from Kellogg School of Management in 2008.

Bekende belangen in openbare bedrijven

OndernemingDatumAantal aandelenTotale waardeWaarderingsdatum
08-06-2026 44.120 ( 0,09% ) 2 M $ 31-05-2026

Actieve functies van Rachel Lavine

BedrijvenFunctieBegin
INFINYA LTD Directeur/Bestuurslid 10-07-2017
AFI PROPERTIES LTD. Directeur/Bestuurslid 30-04-2019
PHOENIX FINANCIAL LTD. Directeur/Bestuurslid 24-02-2020
TIDHAR GROUP LTD. Directeur/Bestuurslid 01-01-2020
VERIDIS ENVIRONMENT LTD Directeur/Bestuurslid 09-08-2021
E F I Properties Ltd.
Directeur/Bestuurslid -

Eerdere bekende functies van Rachel Lavine

BedrijvenFunctieEinde
CITYCON OYJ Directeur/Bestuurslid 20-03-2019
ATRIUM EUROPEAN REAL ESTATE LIMITED Algemeen Directeur 01-01-2014
G CITY LTD Algemeen Directeur 31-01-2017
░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
Ervaring van Rachel Lavine in detail bekijken

Opleiding van Rachel Lavine

Ervaring
Beklede functies

Actief

Inactief

Beursgenoteerde bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit

Connecties

76

Eerstegraads connecties

21

Bedrijven verbonden in de eerste graad

Man

Vrouw

Besturend

Uitvoerend

Verwante bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit21

Consumer Services

Process Industries

Finance

Finance

Finance

Distribution Services

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Commercial Services

Finance

Consumer Services

Finance

Electronic Technology

Transportation

Consumer Services

Reut Provident Fund Management Co. Ltd.

Plaza Centres (Europe) BV

E F I Properties Ltd.

  1. Beurs
  2. Insiders
  3. Rachel Lavine