Ricardo Martinez

Ricardo Martinez

Algemeen Directeur bij
Safety Intelligence Systems Corp.
Consumer Services
Commercial Services
Technology Services

Profiel

Ricardo Martinez is the President & CEO of Safety Intelligence Systems Corp.
and also serves as the Senior Medical Advisor at the National Football League, Inc. He previously worked as the Director at Public Health Foundation, Chief Medical Officer & Executive Vice President at Adeptus Health, Inc., Associate Professor-Surgery & Emergency Medicine at Stanford University and Emory University, Chief Medical Officer at The North Highland Co., Executive Vice President-Medical Affairs at The Schumacher Group of Louisiana, Inc., Principal at US Department of Transportation (District of Columbia), and Vice President-Health Affairs at WebMD LLC.
Martinez received his undergraduate degree in 1976 and his doctorate in 1980 from Louisiana State University.

Actieve functies van Ricardo Martinez

BedrijvenFunctieBegin
Corporate Officer/Principal 19-10-2010
Algemeen Directeur -

Eerdere bekende functies van Ricardo Martinez

BedrijvenFunctieEinde
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Hoofd Techniek/Wetenschap/O&O -
ADEPTUS HEALTH INC Hoofd Techniek/Wetenschap/O&O -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Ervaring van Ricardo Martinez in detail bekijken

Opleiding van Ricardo Martinez

Ervaring
Beklede functies

Actief

Inactief

Beursgenoteerde bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit

Connecties

95

Eerstegraads connecties

11

Bedrijven verbonden in de eerste graad

Man

Vrouw

Besturend

Uitvoerend

Verwante bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit11

Health Services

Consumer Services

Technology Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Government

Commercial Services

Technology Services

  1. Beurs
  2. Insiders
  3. Ricardo Martinez