Awo Ablo

Awo Ablo

Directeur/Bestuurslid bij ORACLE CORPORATION

Vermogen: 2 M $ op 31-08-2026

54 jaar
Consumer Services
Technology Services
Health Services

Profiel

Ms. Awo Ablo is a Director & EVP-Strategy & Partnership at Oracle Corp.
and an Executive Vice President-Strategy & Partnership at Tony Blair Institute For Global Change.
She is on the Board of Directors at Oracle Corp., BBC Media Action and University of Sussex.
Ms. Ablo was previously employed as a Director-External Relations by Frontline AIDS.
She also served on the board at Cerner Corp.
She received her undergraduate degree from the University of Kent and a graduate degree from School of Oriental & African Studies.

Bekende belangen in openbare bedrijven

OndernemingDatumAantal aandelenTotale waardeWaarderingsdatum
31-05-2026 13.487 ( 0% ) 2 M $ 31-08-2026

Actieve functies van Awo Ablo

BedrijvenFunctieBegin
ORACLE CORPORATION Directeur/Bestuurslid 22-03-2022
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Directeur/Bestuurslid -

Eerdere bekende functies van Awo Ablo

BedrijvenFunctieEinde
CERNER CORPORATION Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Ervaring van Awo Ablo in detail bekijken

Opleiding van Awo Ablo

Ervaring
Beklede functies

Actief

Inactief

Beursgenoteerde bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit

Connecties

72

Eerstegraads connecties

7

Bedrijven verbonden in de eerste graad

Man

Vrouw

Besturend

Uitvoerend

Verwante bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit7

Technology Services

Technology Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Health Services

Commercial Services

Consumer Services