Kim Williams

Kim Williams

Vermogen: 3 M $ op 31-08-2026

70 jaar
Finance
Consumer Services
Health Services

Profiel

Kim Williams is Chairman at The E.W.
Scripps Co. since 2021.
Ms. Williams is Chairman at Concord Academy.
Ms. Williams is Independent Director at Weyerhaeuser Co. since 2006.
Ms. Williams is Director at Oxfam America, Inc. since 2014.
Ms. Williams is Member of the Women Leadership Council at The Brigham & Women's Hospital, Inc. Ms. Williams is Trustee at Anna Jaques Hospital since 2007.
Former positions include Senior VP, Partner & Associate Director at Wellington Management Co. LLP; Director at MicroVest Capital Management LLC; President & Director at YWCA Greater Newburyport; Director at Xcel Energy, Inc. from 2009 to 2011; Vice President-Industry Analyst at Loomis, Sayles & Co. LP from 1982 to 1986.
Education includes graduate studies at the University of London and undergraduate studies at Kingston University.

Bekende belangen in openbare bedrijven

OndernemingDatumAantal aandelenTotale waardeWaarderingsdatum
15-05-2026 61.545 ( 0,01% ) 1 M $ 31-08-2026
05-05-2026 323.293 ( 0,41% ) 1 M $ 31-08-2026

Actieve functies van Kim Williams

BedrijvenFunctieBegin
WEYERHAEUSER COMPANY Directeur/Bestuurslid 01-10-2006
THE E.W. SCRIPPS COMPANY Voorzitter 03-05-2021
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Voorzitter -
Directeur/Bestuurslid 27-04-2010
Directeur/Bestuurslid 01-03-2014

Eerdere bekende functies van Kim Williams

BedrijvenFunctieEinde
XCEL ENERGY INC. Directeur/Bestuurslid 21-05-2025
Directeur/Bestuurslid 01-01-2021
Analyst-Equity 31-12-2005
░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ -
Ervaring van Kim Williams in detail bekijken

Opleiding van Kim Williams

Ervaring
Beklede functies

Actief

Inactief

Beursgenoteerde bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit

Connecties

69

Eerstegraads connecties

13

Bedrijven verbonden in de eerste graad

Man

Vrouw

Besturend

Uitvoerend

Verwante bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit13

Finance

Consumer Services

Finance

Finance

Utilities

Health Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Health Services

Finance

Commercial Services

  1. Beurs
  2. Insiders
  3. Kim Williams
-40 %: uitzonderlijke verlenging
d
:
:
PROFITEER NU