Tao Li

Tao Li

Portefeuillebeheerder-Aandelen bij
Five Mile Capital Partners LLC
Finance
Consumer Services

Profiel

Dr. Tao Li is a Managing Director at Five Mile Capital Partners LLC.
He joined the firm in 2008.
Prior to joining Five Mile, Dr. Li served as a Director at Barclays Capital for four years, where most recently he was in charge of its Non-Japan Asia Mortgage-Backed Securities trading business.
Before Barclays Capital, he spent about ten years at RBS Greenwich Capital and its predecessors Greenwich NatWest and Greenwich Capital Markets, where he was a Senior Vice President and held various positions including MBS derivatives trading, and market risk management.
Dr. Li holds a PhD and an MS in Electrical Engineering from Columbia University and a BS in Electrical Engineering from Tsinghua University.

Actieve functies van Tao Li

BedrijvenFunctieBegin
Portefeuillebeheerder-Aandelen 01-01-2008

Eerdere bekende functies van Tao Li

BedrijvenFunctieEinde
Corporate Officer/Principal 31-12-2007
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Ervaring van Tao Li in detail bekijken

Opleiding van Tao Li

Ervaring
Beklede functies

Actief

Inactief

Beursgenoteerde bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit

Connecties

81

Eerstegraads connecties

6

Bedrijven verbonden in de eerste graad

Man

Vrouw

Besturend

Uitvoerend

Verwante bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit6

Finance

Consumer Services

Finance

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services