Marc Walder

Marc Walder

Directeur/Bestuurslid bij SPORTRADAR GROUP AG

Vermogen: 5 M $ op 31-05-2026

59 jaar
Consumer Services
Commercial Services
Technology Services

Profiel

Marc Walder is the founder of digitalswitzerland.
Current jobs include Chief Executive Officer at Ringier AG since 2012, Vice Chairman of the Supervisory Board at Ticketcorner AG, Chairman at Le Temps SA, Vice Chairman at TicketCorner Holding AG, Chairman at Ringier Africa AG, Chairman of the Supervisory Board at Ringier Sports AG, Chairman of the Supervisory Board at Admeira AG, Director at Marquard Media International AG since 2018, Director at Sportradar AG since 2019, Director at Goodshine AG, Director at JobCloud SA, Director at Ringier Axel Springer Schweiz AG, Independent Director at Sportradar Group AG since 2021, Director at Grupa Ringier Axel Springer Polska AG, Director at SMG Swiss Marketplace Group AG since 2021, Principal at Ringier Holding AG, Member of the Supervisory Board at Ringier Central & Eastern Europe AG, and President at MSF Moon & Stars Festivals SA. Former jobs include Vice Chairman of the Supervisory Board at The Classical Company AG, Director at Ringier Digital AG, and Editor-in-Chief at Schweizer Illustrierte.
Education includes an MBA from Harvard Business School.

Bekende belangen in openbare bedrijven

OndernemingDatumAantal aandelenTotale waardeWaarderingsdatum
20-05-2026 342.084 ( 0,15% ) 5 M $ 31-05-2026

Actieve functies van Marc Walder

BedrijvenFunctieBegin
SMG SWISS MARKETPLACE GROUP HOLDING AG Directeur/Bestuurslid 01-01-2021
SPORTRADAR GROUP AG Directeur/Bestuurslid 01-05-2021
Algemeen Directeur 01-04-2012
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Grupa Ringier Axel Springer Polska AG
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Voorzitter -
Directeur/Bestuurslid 01-01-2018
President -
Voorzitter -
░░░░░░░░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░

Eerdere bekende functies van Marc Walder

BedrijvenFunctieEinde
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ -
░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ -
░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ -
░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ -
Ervaring van Marc Walder in detail bekijken

Opleiding van Marc Walder

Ervaring
Beklede functies

Actief

Inactief

Beursgenoteerde bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit

Connecties

36

Eerstegraads connecties

23

Bedrijven verbonden in de eerste graad

Man

Vrouw

Besturend

Uitvoerend

Verwante bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit23

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Miscellaneous

Technology Services

Technology Services

Technology Services

Retail Trade

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Commercial Services

Commercial Services

Commercial Services

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Technology Services

Schweizer Illustrierte

Grupa Ringier Axel Springer Polska AG

  1. Beurs
  2. Insiders
  3. Marc Walder