Sandy Kwan

Sandy Kwan

Financieel Directeur/CFO bij
DRI Healthcare

Vermogen: 127 085 $ op 30-06-2026

Finance
Consumer Services
Commercial Services

Profiel

Sandy Kwan is currently Chief Financial Officer at DRI Healthcare since 2024.
Former positions include Chief Financial Officer at DRI Healthcare Trust in 2024, Vice President-Finance at ONEX Corp.
from 2019 to 2022, Principal at Mackenzie Financial Corp., Principal at Royal Bank of Canada, Vice President & Controller at Sceptre Investment Counsel Ltd., Controller at ONEX Canada Asset Management, Inc., and Principal at Coopers & Lybrand International.
Education includes an undergraduate degree from the University of Toronto, conferred in 1993.

Bekende belangen in openbare bedrijven

OndernemingDatumAantal aandelenTotale waardeWaarderingsdatum
30-06-2026 9.772 ( 0,02% ) 127 085 $ 30-06-2026

Actieve functies van Sandy Kwan

BedrijvenFunctieBegin
Financieel Directeur/CFO 01-11-2024

Eerdere bekende functies van Sandy Kwan

BedrijvenFunctieEinde
DRI HEALTHCARE TRUST Financieel Directeur/CFO 16-09-2024
ONEX CORPORATION Corporate Officer/Principal 01-11-2022
Corporate Officer/Principal -
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Ervaring van Sandy Kwan in detail bekijken

Opleiding van Sandy Kwan

Ervaring
Beklede functies

Actief

Inactief

Beursgenoteerde bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit

Connecties

92

Eerstegraads connecties

9

Bedrijven verbonden in de eerste graad

Man

Vrouw

Besturend

Uitvoerend

Verwante bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit9

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Finance

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Miscellaneous

  1. Beurs
  2. Insiders
  3. Sandy Kwan