Tapan Jamini Mitra

Tapan Jamini Mitra

Directeur/Bestuurslid bij
West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Co. Ltd.
87 jaar
Consumer Services
Government
Process Industries

Profiel

Tapan Jamini Mitra is currently a Director at The West Bengal Power Development Corp.
Ltd., West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Co. Ltd., and a Member-State Planning Board for both the State of West Bengal and the State of Tripura.
In the past, he served as Vice Chairman & Managing Director at Indian Aluminium Co. Ltd., Non-Executive Chairman at Haldia Petrochemicals Ltd., and Director at Thermax Ltd. and Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Ltd. He was also an Independent Non-Executive Director at EPL Ltd. from 2011 to 2016.
Additionally, he served as a Director at West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd. Mr. Mitra holds a graduate degree from McGill University, an MBA from the University of Geneva, and another graduate degree from the University of Calcutta.

Actieve functies van Tapan Jamini Mitra

BedrijvenFunctieBegin
Directeur/Bestuurslid 17-10-2011
Directeur/Bestuurslid 17-10-2011
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -

Eerdere bekende functies van Tapan Jamini Mitra

BedrijvenFunctieEinde
EPL LIMITED Directeur/Bestuurslid 25-02-2016
CHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED Directeur/Bestuurslid 29-07-2009
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Voorzitter -
President -
Ervaring van Tapan Jamini Mitra in detail bekijken

Opleiding van Tapan Jamini Mitra

Ervaring
Beklede functies

Actief

Inactief

Beursgenoteerde bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit

Connecties

18

Eerstegraads connecties

13

Bedrijven verbonden in de eerste graad

Man

Vrouw

Besturend

Uitvoerend

Verwante bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit13

Process Industries

Non-Energy Minerals

Producer Manufacturing

Finance

Consumer Services

Process Industries

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Government

Utilities

Government

Utilities

Government

  1. Beurs
  2. Insiders
  3. Tapan Jamini Mitra