Tomás García Madrid

Tomás García Madrid

Voorzitter bij
Avalora Tecnologías de la Información SA
63 jaar
Industrial Services
Non-Energy Minerals
Technology Services

Profiel

Tomás García Madrid is currently the Chairman at Avalora.
Tecnologías de la Información SA and the Deputy Director at Espacio Information Technology SA, Mothercare Iberica SA, Autopista Eje Aeropuerto.
Concesionaria Espanola SA, Aeropistas SL, OHL Concesiones Chile SA, Fondo Cultural Villar Mir Sl, Cartera Villar Mir Sl, Obrascón Huarte Lain, Desarrollos SA, Espacio Aviation Management SL, Espacio Santander Sl, and Grupo Villar Mir Energía SLU.
He previously held the position of Second Vice Chairman & Chief Executive Officer at Obrascón Huarte Lain SA from 1996 to 2017, and Chief Executive Officer at Grupo Villar Mir SA from 2013 to 2017.
He also served as Chairman & Co-Chief Executive Officer at Aleatica SA, Director at Abertis Infraestructuras SA, Grupo FerroAtlántica SA, Fertiberia SA, Pacadar SA, and Aleatica SAB de CV, and Non-Executive Director at Ferroglobe PLC.
Additionally, he was a Member-Supervisory Board at Arteris SA from 2008 to 2011.
Mr. García Madrid received an undergraduate degree from Universidad Politécnica de Madrid in 1986 and an MBA from Instituto de Estudios Superiores de la Empresa.

Actieve functies van Tomás García Madrid

BedrijvenFunctieBegin
Directeur/Bestuurslid 03-08-2010
Autopista Eje Aeropuerto Concesionaria Espanola SA
Directeur/Bestuurslid 14-07-2011
Aeropistas SL
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Voorzitter -
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Cartera Villar Mir Sl
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Espacio Aviation Management SL
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Espacio Santander Sl
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ -

Eerdere bekende functies van Tomás García Madrid

BedrijvenFunctieEinde
░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
Ervaring van Tomás García Madrid in detail bekijken

Opleiding van Tomás García Madrid

Ervaring
Beklede functies

Actief

Inactief

Beursgenoteerde bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit

Connecties

45

Eerstegraads connecties

25

Bedrijven verbonden in de eerste graad

Man

Vrouw

Besturend

Uitvoerend

Verwante bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit25

Industrial Services

Distribution Services

Process Industries

Technology Services

Mothercare Iberica SA

Industrial Services

Autopista Eje Aeropuerto Concesionaria Espanola SA

Industrial Services

Aeropistas SL

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Industrial Services

Transportation

Fondo Cultural Villar Mir Sl

Non-Energy Minerals

Cartera Villar Mir Sl

Industrial Services

Espacio Aviation Management SL

Espacio Santander Sl

Transportation

Consumer Services

Utilities

Technology Services

Non-Energy Minerals

Non-Energy Minerals

  1. Beurs
  2. Insiders
  3. Tomás García Madrid