Mohammad Ashraf Mohammad Radzi

Mohammad Ashraf Mohammad Radzi

Directeur/Bestuurslid bij BOUSTEAD PLANTATIONS
48 jaar
Industrial Services
Commercial Services
Consumer Services

Profiel

Mohammad Ashraf Mohammad Radzi is currently Non-Independent Non-Executive Director at Pharmaniaga Bhd.
since 2023, Non-Independent Non-Executive Director at Affin Bank Bhd.
since 2022, Non-Independent Non-Executive Director at Boustead Holdings Bhd.
since 2024, Chief Executive at Lembaga Tabung Angkatan Tentera since 2024, and Director at Irat Hotels & Resorts Sdn.
Bhd., EKVE Sdn.
Bhd., BP Malaysia Holdings Sdn.
Bhd., ASTRAL FAR EAST SDN.
BHD., Peninsular Precast Sdn.
Bhd., Boustead Plantations Bhd.
He is also a Member of the Association of Chartered Certified Accountants, Malaysian Institute of Accountants, and Acca Malaysia Sdn.
Bhd.
Formerly, he was Associate Director at Prokhas Sdn.
from 2009 to 2013, General Manager-Finance Special Projects at Johawaki Holdings Sdn.
from 2013 to 2015, Chief Financial Officer at Ahmad Zaki Resources Bhd.
from 2017 to 2020, Audit Senior at Ernst & Young from 2002 to 2005, and Financial Accountant-European Region at CUNA Mutual (Europe) II Ltd. from 2005 to 2007.
Education includes undergraduate studies at Universiti Tenaga Nasional Sdn.

Actieve functies van Mohammad Ashraf Mohammad Radzi

BedrijvenFunctieBegin
PHARMANIAGA Directeur/Bestuurslid 10-08-2023
AFFIN BANK Directeur/Bestuurslid 03-10-2022
BOUSTEAD HOLDINGS Directeur/Bestuurslid 01-05-2024
BOUSTEAD PLANTATIONS Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Algemeen Directeur 27-02-2024
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
Directeur/Bestuurslid -
░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ -

Eerdere bekende functies van Mohammad Ashraf Mohammad Radzi

BedrijvenFunctieEinde
░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░ ░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
Ervaring van Mohammad Ashraf Mohammad Radzi in detail bekijken

Opleiding van Mohammad Ashraf Mohammad Radzi

Ervaring
Beklede functies

Actief

Inactief

Beursgenoteerde bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit

Connecties

64

Eerstegraads connecties

18

Bedrijven verbonden in de eerste graad

Man

Vrouw

Besturend

Uitvoerend

Verwante bedrijven

Bedrijven in privébezit18

Health Technology

Process Industries

Distribution Services

Finance

Finance

Industrial Services

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

CUNA Mutual (Europe) II Ltd.

Acca Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Industrial Services

Industrial Services

Commercial Services

Miscellaneous

Utilities

  1. Beurs
  2. Insiders
  3. Mohammad Ashraf Mohammad Radzi